Léo Kerhir

Head of Sales & International Development at Wyve

Peter Manyara

Regional Project Officer, Marine Plastics & Coastal Communities at IUCN

Mathilde Vivot

Attachée for Innovation at French Embassy in South Africa

Sebastien Rosel

3DExperience Lab - Design Director & Fablab Management at Dassault Systèmes

Eric Schoumsky

Impact Based Finance, Natural Capital Solutions at Societe Generale

Jesus Querol

Co-Founder and COO at Blue Ocean Leading Drivers

Owen Day

Executive Director at Centre for Livelihoods, Ecosystems, Energy, Adaptation and Resilience in the Caribbean

Louise Heaps

Head of Sustainable Blue Economy at WWF International

Siv Ahlberg

Programme Manager and Acting Manager at Nordic Development Fund

Mari Pennanen

Chief Business Development Officer African Ports and Corridors Holdings

Zandile Ndhlovu

Founder & Director at The Black Mermaid Foundation, PADI Freediving Instructor

Thomas Mani

Lead River Field Scientist at The Ocean Cleanup

Ann Lamont

Executive Chairperson at Two Oceans Aquarium Education Foundation

Geraldine Gandveau

Startup Mentor & Marketing and Communication Manager, 3DEXPERIENCELab at Dassault Systèmes

Jean-Paul Adam

Director, Technology, Climate Change and Natural Resource Management Division at United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA)

Adnan Awad

Africa Oceans Strategy Director, The Nature Conservancy

Emanuele Di Lorenzo

Chairman at Ocean Visions & Director, Program in Ocean Science & Engineering at Georgia Institute of Technology

Riad Meddeb

Senior Principal Advisor for SIDS at UNDP

Floor Overbeeke

Country Director Kenya & Blue Economy lead WIO at TechnoServe

Alison Clausen

Programme Specialist, Ocean Decade Team, Marine Policy and Regional Coordination Section at IOC-UNESCO

Oliver Bonstein

Senior Analyst at Western Cape Industrial Symbiosis Programme (WISP) & South African Plastics Pact (SAPP)

Timothy Walker

Maritime Project Leader & Senior Researcher at Institute for Security Studies

Francis Okalo

Program Manager-Coastal and Oceans Resilience (COR) at IUCN Kenya

Federico Mazza

Programme Manager, Ocean Risk and Resilience Action Alliance (ORRAA)

David Obura

Director at CORDIO East Africa, Earth Commission

Emma Clarke

PhD student at Cambridge University & Senior Research Analyst at Good Data Initiative

Katie Green

PhD student at Cambridge University & Senior Research Analyst at Good Data Initiative

Brenda Walters

Public Relations at Marine Dynamics Shark and Whale Tours / Dyer Island Conservation Trust

Andrew Gordon

Fisheries Outreach Manager, Southern Africa at Marine Stewardship Council (MSC)

Michael Marriott

Senior Program Manager, Africa, Middle East and South Asia at Marine Stewardship Council (MSC)

Bankole Oloruntoba

CEO at Nigeria Climate Innovation Centre & & Honorary Consul to Finland (in Nigeria)

Chris Whyte

Director and Chapter Lead for South Africa at African Circular Economy Network (ACEN)

Lance Greyling

Director of Enterprise and Investment at City of Cape Town

Megan Morikawa

Director of Global Sustainability Office at Grupo Iberostar

Bruce Tedder

Chairman at SABBEX and Co-founder at BlueCape NPC

Richard Stephenson

Member of Executive Board at Gestion Maritime & Executive Chariman at TonnEdge

Cpt Londy Ngcobo

Ship Navigator, Dredge Master & Founder of Global Maritime Youth

Beth Wagude

Program Manager at IDH Sustainable Trade Initiative

Craig Smith

Marine Programme Senior Manager at WWF-SA

Dennis Fritsch

Project Coordinator Sustainable Blue Economy at UNEPFI

Reuben Wambui

Africa Regional Coordinator UN Environmental Program Finance Initiative

Veronika Veits

Director of International Ocean Governance at European Commission, DG Maritime Affairs and Fisheries

Kristian Teleki

Director of Sustainable Ocean Initiative at World Resource Institute